Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman
Dr. Meagan R. Kingman
Last updated: Oct 1, 2020

Dr. Meagan R. Kingman

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: University Of New England, College Of Osteo Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477992097

Dr. Meagan R. Kingman D.O.

Family Physician

She is located at 331 Veranda Street in Portland, ME 04103. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism, Nausea and Vomiting, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477992097. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 828-2402. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Meagan R. Kingman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Meagan R. Kingman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Martin's Point Health Care, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND, COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

Martin's Point Health Care
331 Veranda Street
Portland, 04103 ME
(207) 791-3888
Martins Point Healthcare
6 Farley Road
Brunswick, 04011 ME
(207) 725-8079

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 31 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kristen Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. James Mcilhenny Riddleberger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. Heidi Anne Heap-Chester
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15 Sky View Drive Cumberland Foreside, 4110, ME
Dr. Sean McCloy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 222 Auburn Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. William Schirmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. Janet Pachta-Galligan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. John Colianni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 50 Foden Road South Portland, 4106, ME
Dr. Shawn M. Higgins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 94 Auburn Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. Pamela J. Courtney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME
Dr. Samuel L. Zager
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 331 Veranda Street Portland, 4103, ME

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman is affiliated with Martin's Point Health Care. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman?

Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman's office is located at 331 Veranda Street in Portland, ME 04103.

What conditions does Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman treat?

Dr. Meagan Rowland Kingman provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism, Nausea and Vomiting, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.